SHARE
NJPW G1 Climax 27 Schedule

Photo: NJPW

New Japan Pro Wrestling has released the full schedule for this year’s G1 Climax 27 tournament. The company previously revealed the A and B blocks, which Abbey Arthur broke down on the site here.

The madness all kicks off this weekend with two shows in Long Beach, California, being billed as “G1 Special Shows.” The actual tournament itself will kick-off on July 17 in Hokkaido.

NJPW G1 Climax 27 Schedule (All Matches)

MON. JULY. 17. 2017 | 15:00
Hokkaido
Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center Hokkai Kitayell

  • A Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
  • A Block: Togi Makabe vs. Bad Luck Fale
  • A Block: Yuji Nagata vs. Yoshi-Hashi
  • A Block: Tetsuya Naito vs. Kota Ibushi
  • A Block: Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii

THU. JULY. 20. 2017 | 18:30
TOKYO
Korakuen Hall

  • B Block: Satoshi Kojima vs. Juice Robinson
  • B Block: Michael Elgin vs. Tama Tonga
  • B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. Toru Yano
  • B Block: Sanada vs. EVIL
  • B Block: Minoru Suzuki vs. Kenny Omega

FRI. JULY. 21. 2017 | 18:30
TOKYO
Korakuen Hall

  • A Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Bad Luck Fale
  • A Block: Togi Makabe vs. Tomohiro Ishii
  • A Block: Yuji Nagata vs. Hirooki Goto
  • A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
  • A Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. Tetsuya Naito

SAT. JULY. 22. 2017 | 18:30
TOKYO
Korakuen Hall

  • B Block: Satoshi Kojima vs. Toru Yano
  • B Block: Michael Elgin vs. Kazuchika Okada
  • B Block: Juice Robinson vs. EVIL
  • B Block: Minoru Suzuki vs. SANADA
  • B Block: Kenny Omega vs. Tama Tonga

SUN. JULY. 23. 2017 | 18:00
Tokyo
Machida Gymnasium

  • A Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yuji Nagata
  • A Block: Togi Makabe vs. Hirooki Goto
  • A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. Tomohiro Ishii
  • A Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
  • A Block: Bad Luck Fale vs. Tetsuya Naito

TUE. JULY. 25. 2017 | 18:30
Fukushima
Big Palette Fukushima

  • B Block: Satoshi Kojima vs. Michael Elgin
  • B Block: Juice Robinson vs. Minoru Suzuki
  • B Block: Sanada vs. Kazuchika Okada
  • B Block: Kenny Omega vs. Toru Yano
  • B Block: Tama Tonga vs. EVIL

WED. JULY. 26. 2017 | 18:30
Miyagi
Sendai Sunplaza

  • A Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto
  • A Block: Togi Makabe vs. Kota Ibushi
  • A Block: Yuji Nagata vs. Tetsuya Naito
  • A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. YOSHI-HASHI
  • A Block: Bad Luck Fale vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.

THU. JULY. 27. 2017 | 18:30
Niigata
Ao-re Nagaoka

  • B Block: Satoshi Kojima vs. Kazuchika Okada
  • B Block: Michael Elgin vs. Kenny Omega
  • B Block: Juice Robinson vs. Tama Tonga
  • B Block: Toru Yano vs. SANADA
  • B Block: Minoru Suzuki vs. EVIL

SAT. JULY. 29. 2017 | 18:00
Aichi
Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

  • A Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. YOSHI-HASHI
  • A Block: Togi Makabe vs. Yuji Nagata
  • A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. Bad Luck Fale
  • A Block: Hirooki Goto vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
  • A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tetsuya Naito

SUN. JULY. 30. 2017 | 16:30
Gifu
Gifu Industrial Hall

  • B Block: Satoshi Kojima vs. Kenny Omega
  • B Block: Michael Elgin vs. SANADA
  • B Block: Juice Robinson vs. Kazuchika Okada
  • B Block: Toru Yano vs. EVIL
  • B Block: Minoru Suzuki vs. Tama Tonga

TUE. AUGUST. 1. 2017 | 18:30
Kagoshima
Kagoshima Arena

  • A Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kota Ibushi
  • A Block: Togi Makabe vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
  • A Block: Yuji Nagata vs. Tomohiro Ishii
  • A Block: Hirooki Goto vs. Tetsuya Naito
  • A Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. Bad Luck Fale

WED. AUGUST. 2. 2017 | 18:30
Fukuoka
Fukuoka Citizen Gymnasium

  • B Block: Satoshi Kojima vs. Minoru Suzuki
  • B Block: Michael Elgin vs. Toru Yano
  • B Block: Juice Robinson vs. SANADA
  • B Block: Tama Tonga vs. Kazuchika Okada
  • B Block: Kenny Omega vs. EVIL

FRI. AUGUST. 4. 2017 | 19:00
Ehime
Item Ehime

  • A Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe
  • A Block: Yuji Nagata vs. Kota Ibushi
  • A Block: Hirooki Goto vs. YOSHI-HASHI
  • A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Bad Luck Fale
  • A Block: Tetsuya Naito vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.

SAT. AUGUST. 5. 2017 | 17:00
Osaka
OSAKA PREFECTURAL GYM (EDION ARENA OSAKA)

  • B Block: Satoshi Kojima vs. SANADA
  • B Block: Michael Elgin vs. Minoru Suzuki
  • B Block: Juice Robinson vs. Kenny Omega
  • B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. EVIL
  • B Block: Toru Yano vs. Tama Tonga

SUN. AUGUST. 6. 2017 | 16:00
Shizuoka
Act city Hamamatsu

  • A Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii
  • A Block: Togi Makabe vs. Tetsuya Naito
  • A Block: Yuji Nagata vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
  • A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. YOSHI-HASHI
  • A Block: Hirooki Goto vs. Bad Luck Fale

TUE. AUGUST. 8. 2017 | 18:30
Kanagawa
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium

  • B Block: Satoshi Kojima vs. Tama Tonga
  • B Block: Michael Elgin vs. EVIL
  • B Block: Toru Yano vs. Juice Robinson
  • B Block: Minoru Suzuki vs. Kazuchika Okada
  • B Block: Kenny Omega vs. SANADA

FRI. AUGUST. 11. 2017 | 18:30
Tokyo
Ryogoku Kokugikan

  • A Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito
  • A Block: Togi Makabe vs. YOSHI-HASHI
  • A Block: Yuji Nagata vs. Bad Luck Fale
  • A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. Hirooki Goto
  • A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.

SAT. AUGUST. 12. 2017 | 18:30
Tokyo
Ryogoku Kokugikan

  • B Block: Satoshi Kojima vs. EVIL
  • B Block: Juice Robinson vs. Michael Elgin
  • B Block: Kenny Omega vs. Kazuchika Okada
  • B Block: Toru Yano vs. Minoru Suzuki
  • B Block: SANADA vs. Tama Tonga

SUN. AUGUST. 13. 2017 | 15:00
Tokyo
Ryogoku Kokugikan

  • Tournament Finals: A Block Winner vs. B Block Winner

The post NJPW G1 Climax 27 Schedule (All Matches, Dates, and Locations) appeared first on TopRopePress.com – Wrestling News, WWE News, TNA News, Wrestling Results.

Facebook Comments